H!P Treasure Box: Sayashi Riho

Today it is time for a long overdue Treasure Box about Sayashi Riho. Fresh graduated from Morning Musume, yet still a member of Hello!Project. Are you guys ready for the Ace of Aces?
Sayashi Riho
Name: Sayashi Riho
Nickname: RihoRiho, Yasshii
Birthdate: May 28, 1998 (age: 17)
Group: None, ex- Morning Musume 
Gen: 9th gen

1. What do you like about this member?
I love Riho's looks, her dancing and how she really pushes herself. She has this aura that tells me how hard she is working, which I adore and admire.
2. What do you dislike about this member?
I never disliked Riho. She was always low in my rankings because she doesn't really like to show herself and her character, which made it hard for me to notice her infront of characters like Sayumin, Zukki, Eripon, Masaki etc. 
3. When was the first time you saw this member?
During her audition for Morning Musume!
4. How did she look? (Picture)
Look at those cute cheeks >3<
5. What was the first song you ever saw this girl in?
Maji desu ka Ska!
6. What was the first cd you bought with this girl in it?
Also Maji desu ka Ska! which is 9th gen's debut single~!
7. What is a preformance you really enjoy of this member?
Easy question! I love every preformance of Kimagure Zestubou Arigatou by Riho. This song is gold and her voice in it is like Diamond?
8. What song would you like to see this member preforme?
Next to Kimagure Zetsubou? Maybe Ai no Tane?
9. Post three of your favorite pictures of this member.
10. What is your best memory of this girl?
Seeing her grow from the girl she was during the audition to the Ace of Morning Musume. And ever musical role, because she is just amazing in musicals!
Bonus question:
If you met this girl tomorrow, what would you tell her?
Gosh Riho. You perfect little devil. I hope you are happy with the decisions you made and can persue a new amazing dream just for you! But I would like it if you came back as a solist :P

Reacties

Populaire posts van deze blog

New System predictions

Hello!Pro Friends: Best friendships in Hello!Project

Juice=Juice in Dortmund